News

Correct choice of single fiber fiber optic transceivers

Update:2017-07-10

   When your fiber optic cable is only one? How to choose a fiber optic transceiver? General fiber optic cable when the dual-core fiber, one line used to receive the signal, a line used to send the signal.
    The general fiber optic cable when the dual-core fiber, one line used to receive the signal, a line used to send the signal. And single-core fiber is the use of a fiber optic cable to receive and send signals at the same time. According to the principle of light can not communicate at different wavelengths, in the single-mode fiber transmission at least two different wavelengths of optical signals to achieve the same time to receive and send the effect.
    Therefore, the choice of fiber optic transceivers also need to buy separately. Ordinary fiber optic transceivers can be used alone or in pairs. But single-core fiber optic transceivers must be used in pairs, in general, this end is R5T3, the other end is R3T5. (This end receives 1550nm, sends 1310nm. The opposite end receives 1310nm, sends 1550nm).
     Therefore, the choice of a single fiber optic transceivers, the use of the process need to pay attention to the use of paired. That is, 1310nm transmitter and 1310 receiver used in pairs. General manufacturers will have AB in the model which points. Then use the A-side transceiver then B-side transceiver can not, and AA and BB pairing use.
    The above is the "right choice of single-fiber fiber optic transceivers," the relevant introduction, hoping to help everyone. Want to know the relevant knowledge in this area, please continue to pay attention to Guangzhou Hui Peng information technology.http://www.optical-patchcord.com/

Hot Products

Feedback

Please leave your Email or phone nomber, so we can contact you as soon as possible